Board of Education Superintendent District at a Glance
AESOP Login (Formerly SubFinder) Employee Self Service (ESS) WebMail Employee Recognition Forms, Documents and Information Information Technology Service Portal Professional Development Teacher Resources
PBIS Information and Resources Attendance California Healthy Kids Survey Enrollment Information Home Access Center Internet Safety School Menus School Accountability Report Cards School Calendar
Directory Forms High School Course Catalog Pathways Websites Academic Plans
District Departments Business Services Educational Services Human Resources Facilities Maintenance and Operations Technology
Charter Schools Citizens' Bond Oversight Committee CFD 1989-1 Mello Roos Developer Fees Emergency Preparedness Flyer Distribution Request Highway 4 Construction Updates Public Records Request Request for Qualifications Educational Programs/Service Providers
Educational Services Staff

 All phone numbers listed are the District central number of 925-779-7500.

Adam Clark, Ed.D. Associate Superintendent  
  Executive Assistant Kellie Cavallaro ext. 53195
 
Jason Murphy Director, Educational Services - State & Federal Programs  
Ana Castro Coordinator, Outreach and Community Engagement ext. 53397
Daniela Imai Coordinator, Ed Services - Extended Learning ext. 53394
  Administrative Assistant Nadia Mohamed ext. 53395
     
Mike Santos, Ed.D. Director, Program Improvement  
  Administrative Assistant Micki Bagar ext. 53200
     
Jason Larson Director, Program Improvement  
  Administrative Assistant Shirley Mayer ext. 53100
     
Bob Sanchez Director, Student Support Services  
Cardenas Shackelford, Ed.D.  Coordinator, Student Support Services ext. 53694
Daniel Torrez Supervisor, Site Safety and Emergency Preparedness ext. 54311
Mike Green Lead Facilitator - PBIS ext. 40098
  Student Support Services Technician Jennifer Rose ext. 53495
  Student Field Assistant (Homeless Liaison) Trina Tuel ext. 53493
  Counselor (Foster Liaison) Mayra Aguilar ext. 53494
  Attendance Liaison - Bilingual Gloria Medina ext. 53412
     
Andy Cannon Director, Curriculum/Instruction/Assessment  
  Administrative Assistant Terri Clarke ext. 53800
     
Ruth Rubalcava, PsyD Director, Special Education  
Emma Washington-Peterson, M.Ed Coordinator, Special Education ext. 53500
Beverley Jenkins Coordinator, Special Education ext. 53500
  Administrative Assistant Maia Belus ext. 53595
  Special Education Technician Bridget Fuchs ext. 53500
     
Sylvia Ramirez Coordinator, Educational Services - English Learners  
  EL Technician  Chris Samson ext. 53700
  Translator Robert Bradford ext. 53788
  Translator Isela Gonzalez ext. 53791
  Translator Delia Colorado ext. 53789
  Translator Kay Scaramelli ext. 53790
     
Amy Bettencourt Coordinator, Educational Services - ATIP/PAR, Staff Dev ext. 53994
 

Administrative Assistant Denise DeMartini

ext. 53995
     
Lisa Nussbaum Lead Reform Facilitator Coach ext. 40902
     
Lars Blomberg Educational Technology/Assessment TOSA ext. 40246

 

                    

 

Magda Souza District School Nurse ext. 53586
     
Erin Alterman Curriculum Coordinator ext. 53293